Tuesday, May 08, 2007

Crap!!

Yeah!! That's what I feel like yelling from the top of my voice right now!! I mean, here I am in office at 7 in the evening, trying to get some work done, and all that I have managed to do is to read nothing but blogs.. do some orkutting!!
Had a great weekend..... loadsa travel, fun with friends, did some catching up old friends (was in Mumbai), met up with new people, enjoyed a live performance by KK (for the uninitiated KK is among the more popular singers of India!!) - all this at the expense of my employers. Returned on Monday afternoon to Pune..... crashed in straight at office..... had a productive evening!!
Guess I should have been in high spirits today... and really been firing on all cylinders.... but strangely enough it's just the opposite!! I mean, all that I wanna do today is sleep........ no matter what I try.... I am totally out of focus!! Wonder why its so??
Guess, I 'll call it a day, go back home and sleep of this pathetic frame of mind!!
Till then see ya....
Oh yes!! The other part of Ijaazat and an account of the weekend in Mumbai is due next so stay tuned...
Cheerio!!

8 comments:

DumBum said...

hey sam... i jst hate it wn i gt in2 one f dese moods... :( n i nvr knw hw to gt out of it or y i got in2 it in d first place...

i hope ur better nw... looking 4wrd to ur nxt post

itchingtowrite said...

thanks for dropping by. btw where is the next part fo your intriguing story

sam said...

well........ dats teh prob... the story is stuck!! :|

dumbum said...

dnt run after it... let the ideas come 2 u... i hope that helps... i heard it in one of the lit. classes at college... if it doesnt, im suing my professor... :D

sam said...

sue your professor....... coz i had to run... am still breathless!! :P

CATTIE said...

hmmmmmmmmm..sleepy..guess all d screams d previous nite took a toll n u;)

Vandita said...

hmm i know how that feels when u have no reason to be feelin what ure feelin and that makes u feel crap :P
has happened to me loadsa times....i leave it to my frnds to handle me... they've been doin a good job :D

sam said...

good 4 u yaar!!
i wonder who'll help me out?? :(